Methodology of our company is based on international standards of audit, regulations of international practice of audit, law of Georgia “about audit”, also other legislation acts of Georgia.
At the same time, considering professional abilities and rules, guided by above-mentioned methodology, the company provides information confidentiality and quality control. It increases reliability of financial information and high level of guarantee.
Success of ACG is achieved with high quality service to our customers. We understand great importance of high quality service that we perform daily.
Work quality of company staff is determined by registry and the number of repeated orders from the customers. Our professional staff consists of the specialists who have excellent reputation. We are businesspeople, who use knowledge and experience in order to solve their customer’s problems.
Our Advantage
Managing the modern company successfully is impossible without complex strategic and on-spot decisions.
It is essential to attract highly qualified staff and advisors and to take into account their opinions while planning strategic and operative actions.
A lot of Georgian companies face financial problems and they are not able to attract highly qualified and accordingly, well-paid personnel, but they can apply skilled consultants (financiers, jurists etc.)who had already been experienced in business management. It will be possible to study company business, analyze financial situation with minimal cost in very short period and then restructure the company and attract new investments.
Our specialists have great experience in strategic management of company business and problem-solving issues of the business.
We are able to help you in optimization of business structure, revealing expanding centers and raising capital rentability. Considering daily monitoring of legislation, we are ready to provide you with consultations in accounting economical and administrative law, financial analysis, issues of business-planning and strategic development.
We are skilled in studying financial and legislative situation of economical subjects, in creating and evaluating investment projects, expressing and defending customer’s interests in various state organizations.
Rely on our professionals!